Proud ally of:

GCI CLASS OF 2021

GRADUATING CLASS OF 2021

ELECTRICAL

Ryan Atherton Systems Contracting
Matthew Ballard Electrical Dynamics
Joseph Bellantoni Rivers Electrical
Joshua Berman Self Student
Angel Bueno Interstate Electrical
Christopher Buermeyer Stadleman Electrical
Sopheak Bun Self Student
Daniel Conway Tocco
Ken Dulude Smithfield Packaged Meats
Paul Earnest Self Student
Frank Ferraina Interstate Electrical
David Ferreira Florence Electrical
Jeffrey Godwin Interstate Electrical
Aracadii Gorohovschii Electrical Dynamics
Jonathan Graham Interstate Electrical
Robert Hatch Self Student
Justin Hennessey Interstate Electrical
Philip Hurley Stadleman Electrical
Robert Ippolito Interstate Electrical 
Tim Kenneally O’Leary Temperature Controls
Adam Kingsley New England Electrical Systems
Jared Koerber Self Student
Daniel Korotich STCC Self Student
Gerry Labbe STCC Self Student 
Andrew Lanteigne Interstate Electrical
Gezim Laze Interstate Electrical
Christian Levy Self Student
Gabriel Longe STCC Self Student
Yury MA Self Student
Jonathan Maciorowski STCC Self Student
Jason Magnant Burnell Controls Inc.
Bruce Medina Self Student
Peter Mendes Self Student
Michael Moore Self Student
Keith Morrow Interstate Electrical
Nicholas Paul Interstate Electrical
Thomas Payne Rivers Electrical Corp.
Alex Popp Interstate Electrical
Thomas Quillette Professional Electrical Contractors of CT, Inc.
Thomas Sears IV Elm Electrical, Inc.
Taylor Simm Self Student
Dylan Thomas Self Student
Ryan Towle Interstate Electrical
Joseph Troxell  Professional Contractors of CT
Matthew Van Dyke Self Student
Matt Winslow Self Student
Bryan Wisk J.T.N Electrical
Evan Wooster Interstate Electrical
Chris Wright Burnell Controls

 

HVAC

Nicholas Ahern L. C. Anderson Inc. 
Anthony D’Ampolo L. C. Anderson Inc. 
Derek Davis L. C. Anderson Inc. 
Ryan Delano L. C. Anderson Inc.
Michael Dellanno Lake HVAC, Inc. 
Chris McHugh Merrimack Valley, Corp. 
Angel Sainten Mechanical Management, Inc. 
Nick Santos Lake HVAC, Inc. 
Justin Silva Lake HVAC, Inc. 

 

PIPEFITTING

Zachary Amaral Piping Systems, Inc. 
Pierce Batease Fraser Engineering Co., Inc. 
Jamie Bowen Sagamore 
Joseph Byors E. Amanti & Sons, Inc. 
Jessica Capone Harold Brothers Mechanical Contractors, Inc.
Mackenzie Cashin Thomas E. Snowden Inc. 
Erich Chapman Piping Systems, Inc. 
Scott Cherry Gem Plumbing & Heating 
Christian Costa E. Amanti & Sons, Inc.
Joseph Doherty CAM HVAC & Construction 
John Farcus Frank I. Rounds Company, Inc. 
Terrence Gonsalves Frank I. Rounds Company, Inc. 
Jack Hogan Preferred Contractors, Inc.
James Howard Piping Systems, Inc. 
Ian Isaacson Piping Systems, Inc. 
Stephen King George T. Wilkinson, Inc. 
Brian McNulty Gem Plumbing & Heating 
Patrick Murphy New England Orbital Services, Inc.
Tim Nicholson Harold Brothers Mechanical Contractors, Inc.
Joshua O’Hara Mechanical Systems and Welding Co. Inc. 
Adam Perez Division 15 HVAC, Inc.
Nick Philippon General Mechanical Contractors, Inc.
Dalton Pope Northeast Process Systems, Inc. 
Cesar Richardson New England Orbital Services, Inc.  
Brian Smith BL Mechanical, Inc.
Gabriel Souza Energy Efficiency Services, Inc. 
Darrell Sprague Sagamore 
David Stewart Process Piping Company, Inc. 
William Stromme Piping Systems, Inc. 
Tyler Sweet Northeast Process Systems, Inc.  
Brian Thurston Industrial Piping & Certified Welding 
Eric Wabrek General Mechanical Contractors, Inc. 
Christopher Wheeler E. Amanti & Sons, Inc.
Jordan Woodworth Piping Systems, Inc. 
Paul Wright Piping Systems, Inc. 
Timothy Young Piping Systems, Inc.

PLUMBING

Becca Walunas Self Student

SHEET METAL

Douglas Ambrosio All Renewable Energy, Inc.
Casey Barnacle Medford Wellington
Ronald Carignan Self Student
Gordon Colleran Heritage Heating & AC
Zachary Coxall All Renewable Energy, Inc.
Wade Diatalevi Noyes Sheet Metal, Inc.
Anthony DiBella ASD Air Solutions
James Donahue Grey Plumbing
Jose Duran Self Student
Michael Falcone Suburban HVAC
Eric Gay Division 15 HVAC, Inc.
William Gelinas Control Air Systems, Inc.
Edward Graffam E. Amanti & Sons
Brandon Grant East Coast Metals
Brandon Grant East Coast Metals, Inc
Brian Harrington Net Zero Heating & Air Conditioning LLC
Justin Hastings Eastern Vent  Systems
Craig Henri Chris Milot Plumbing & Heating
Meng Ian Self Student
James Jennings Eastern Vent Systems, Inc.
Christopher Johnson Hanlon Sheet Metal Contractors, Inc.
Anthony Kisiel Medford Wellington
Brian Lavoie Highland Mechanical
Paul License Self Student
Justin Mancini Mancini Sheet Metal, Inc.
Tyson Mann East Coast Metals, Inc
Timothy Martel Self Student
Mitchell McGrath Noyes Sheet Metal, Inc.
Nicholas McNamee Noyes Sheet Metal, Inc.
Thomas Meaney Hall Sheet Metal Works, Inc.
Devon Murby Hanlon Sheet Metal
Klajdi Peto Self Student
Marcus Ridgley Self Student
Eric Santiago East Coast Metals
Vincent Sarnosky Self Student
Mario Shumria On Time Heating & Cooling
Kosta Stefani Self Student
Ahmed Theeb Taylor & Sons
Caio Torres Medford Wellington
Adam Tripp Self Student
Adam Vaughn Dry Air Systems

 

SPRINKLERFITING

Kyle Lachapelle Rustic Fire Protection, Incorporated 
Christopher Biggins Piping Systems, Inc. 
Nicholas Cutter Davco Security Systems, Inc. 
Robert Davis Yankee Sprinkler Co., Inc. 
Justin Day Mammoth Fire Protection Systems, Inc. 
Robert Doherty Yankee Sprinkler Co., Inc. 
Matthew Morris Self Student
Dylan Wonser Yankee Sprinkler Co., Inc. 

Turn to the Gould Construction Institute for high quality cost-effective training.

ELEVEN CONVENIENT LOCATIONS

Andover | Canton  | Franklin | Holyoke         Medford | North Adams | Plymouth | Springfield      Taunton | Westfield | Woburn

OR ONLINE

OUR PARTNERS

Wentworth Institute of Technology
Springfield Technical Community College
Massasoit Community College | Penn Foster

READ MORE